The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc.

Agricultural Division Staff

Name
Position
Department
Producer Relations Manager
Producer Relations Overhead
Center for Economic Information & Analysis Manager
Ctr for Econ Info & Analysis
Tim Boatright
Ag Equipment Mechanic
Ag Equipment
Jason Bradley
Ag Consultant I
Planned Consultation
Brooks Braunagel
Research Assistant 1
North Farms
Amy Bridges
Research Assistant 2
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Rocky Bruce
Ag Technician
Farm Projects
Matt Bumpass
Research Assistant 3
North Farms
Tabby Campbell
Ag Services and Research Operations Office Coordinator
Ag Services and Resources Core
Will Chaney
Senior Research Associate 1
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Senior Consultant - Agricultural Economist
Strategic Consultation
Senior Vice President & Division Director
Ag Overhead
Pasture & Range Consultant
Planned Consultation
CLS Center Manager
Center for Land Stewardship
Devlon Ford
Research Associate 3
Cattle & Technology
Senior Consultant - Soils & Crops
Technical Consultation
Brenna Gaik
Administrative Assistant
Ag Admin
Wildlife & Range Consultant
Technical Consultation
Pasture and Range Consultant
Strategic Consultation
Clint Hartman
Farm Construction Assistant
Farm Projects
Education Services Manager
Educational Services
Lori Heman
Administrative Assistant
Ag Admin
Kye Henington
Research Assistant 1
South Farms
Katrice Hernandez
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Ag Services and Resources Core
Ryan Hicks
Agronomy/GIS Research Associate - FTT
F365-Cotton Root Rot-CM
Steve Howe
Research Assistant 4
North Farms
Soils & Crops Consultant
Strategic Consultation
Agricultural Economist Consultant
Planned Consultation
Patrick Jones
Small Plot Research Assistant 1
Small Plot Core Facility
Curtis Larson
Farm Facility Supervisor
Oswalt Cattle Facility
Soils & Crops Consultant
Planned Consultation
Kevin Lynch
Research Associate 1
Field Plot Operations
Wayne McClure
Farm Construction Supervisor
Farm Projects
Travis McCracken
Research Assistant 1
North Farms
Brandy McDonald
Helpline Assistant
Educational Services
Becca McMillan
Executive Assistant to Sr. V.P. & Division Director
Ag Admin
Patricia Merritt
Receptionist
Ag Admin
Austin Miles
Research Associate 1
Cattle & Technology
David Miller
Research Associate 3
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Planned Consultation
Frank Motal
Research Associate 2
Range Ecology & Technology
Livestock Consultant
Planned Consultation
Shawn Norton
Field Plot Operations Manager
Field Plot Operations
Narayan Nyaupane
Postdoctoral Fellow - Ag Research
Ag Research
Dillon Payne
Demonstration Coordinator
Small Plot Core Facility
Kevin Pierce
Farm Facility Supervisor
South Farms
Rodney Pierce
Inventory & Equipment Supervisor
Ag Operations Overhead
Senior Consultant - Wildlife & Fisheries
Planned Consultation
Brian Preston
Ag Technician
Farm Projects
Mike Proctor
Research Associate 2
Range Ecology & Technology
Randy Redden
Research Assistant 1
Ag Research
Frank Rhoades
Research Assistant 1
Oswalt Cattle Facility
Scott Robertson
Senior Research Associate 1
F365-Grazing Cow Calf-JR
Assistant Professor
Forage Systems
Center for Specialty Ag Manager
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Trent Schuldt
Research Assistant 2
South Farms
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Technical Consultation
Penny Sparks
Research Assistant 1
Oswalt Cattle Facility
Strategic Consultation Manager
Strategic Consultation
Gregg Sweeten
Research Associate 2
F365-Grazing Cow Calf-JR
Ronald Trett
Farm Facility Supervisor
North Farms
Chance Tynes
Research Assistant 3
South Farms
Jimmy Gale Tynes
Senior Inventory & Equipment Technician
Ag Equipment
Soils & Crops Consultant
Technical Consultation
Darla Warren
Administrative Assistant
Ag Operations Overhead
Derick Warren
Research Assistant 3
Field Plot Operations
Stephen Webb
Landscape Ecologist
Center for Land Stewardship
Livestock Consultant
Strategic Consultation
CAAST Center Manager
CAAST Overhead
Brian Williams
Small Plot Research Associate 1
Small Plot Core Facility
Technical Consultation Manager
Technical Consultation