The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc.

Agricultural Division Staff

Name
Position
Department
Consultation Program Manager
Producer Relations Overhead
Planned Consultation Manager
Planned Consultation
Center for Economic Information & Analysis Manager
Ctr for Econ Info & Analysis
Amy Bridges
Research Assistant 2
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Matt Bumpass
Small Plot Research Assistant 3
Small Plot Core Facility
Tabby Campbell
Ag Services and Research Operations Office Coordinator
Ag Services and Resources Core
Will Chaney
Research Associate 1
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Senior Consultant - Agricultural Economist
Strategic Consultation
Ron Clampet
Ag Technician
Farm Projects
Senior Vice President & Division Director
Ag Overhead
CLS Center Manager
Center for Land Stewardship
Devlon Ford
Research Associate 3
Cattle & Technology
Senior Consultant - Soils & Crops
Technical Consultation
Brenna Gaik
Administrative Assistant
Ag Admin
Wildlife & Range Consultant
Technical Consultation
Lori Heman
Administrative Assistant
Ag Admin
Kye Henington
Research Assistant 1
South Farms
Katrice Hernandez
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Ag Services and Resources Core
Steve Howe
Research Assistant 4
North Farms
Soils & Crops Consultant
Strategic Consultation
Curtis Larson
Farm Facility Supervisor
Oswalt Cattle Facility
Soils & Crops Consultant
Planned Consultation
Kevin Lynch
Research Assistant 4
Field Plot Operations
Wayne McClure
Farm Construction Supervisor
Farm Projects
Brandy McDonald
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Ag Services and Resources Core
Becca McMillan
Executive Assistant to Sr. V.P. & Division Director
Ag Admin
Patricia Merritt
Receptionist
Ag Admin
Austin Miles
Research Assistant 2
North Farms
David Miller
Research Associate 3
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Assistant Professor
Range Ecology & Technology
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Planned Consultation
Frank Motal
Research Associate 2
Range Ecology & Technology
Livestock Consultant
Planned Consultation
Shawn Norton
Field Plot Operations Manager
Field Plot Operations
Narayan Nyaupane
Postdoctoral Fellow - Ag Research
Ag Research
Dillon Payne
Cartographer & Irrigation Associate
Small Plot Core Facility
Kevin Pierce
Farm Facility Supervisor
South Farms
Rodney Pierce
Inventory & Equipment Supervisor
Ag Operations Overhead
Senior Consultant - Wildlife & Fisheries
Planned Consultation
Brian Preston
Ag Technician
Farm Projects
Mike Proctor
Research Associate 2
Range Ecology & Technology
Assistant Professor
Forage Systems
Center for Specialty Ag Manager
Ctr for Pecan/Specialty Ag
Trent Schuldt
Research Assistant 2
South Farms
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Technical Consultation
Strategic Consultation Manager
Strategic Consultation
Gregg Sweeten
Research Associate 1
F365-Grazing Cow Calf-JR
Agricultural Economist Consultant
Planned Consultation
Ronald Trett
Farm Facility Supervisor
North Farms
Chance Tynes
Research Assistant 3
South Farms
Jimmy Gale Tynes
Senior Inventory & Equipment Technician
Ag Equipment
Soils & Crops Consultant
Technical Consultation
Darla Warren
Administrative Assistant
Ag Operations Overhead
Derick Warren
Research Assistant 3
Field Plot Operations
Livestock Consultant
Strategic Consultation
Evan Whitley
CAAST Center Manager
CAAST Overhead
Brian Williams
Small Plot Research Assistant 4
Small Plot Core Facility
Technical Consultation Manager
Technical Consultation