The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation, Inc.

Agricultural Division Staff

Name
Position
Department
Consultation Program Manager
Consulting Services
Livestock Consultant
Consulting Services
Associate Professor
Ag Research
Amy Bridges
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Ag Services and Resources Core
Matt Bumpass
Small Plot Research Assistant
Small Plot Core Facility
Tabby Campbell
Ag Services and Research Operations Office Coordinator
Research Operations & Services
Will Chaney
Research Associate 1
Ag Research
Senior Consultant - Agricultural Economist
Consulting Services
Ron Clampet
Ag Technician
Research Operations & Services
Senior Vice President & Division Director
Ag Overhead
Agricultural Economist Consultant
Consulting Services
Pasture & Range Consultant
Consulting Services
Devlon Ford
Research Associate 3
Research Operations & Services
Senior Consultant - Soils & Crops
Consulting Services
Research Associate 1
Field Plot Operations
Mohua Haque
Postdoctoral Fellow - Ag Research
Ag Research
Lori Heman
Administrative Assistant
Ag Overhead
Kye Henington
Inventory & Equipment Technician
Research Operations & Services
Katrice Hernandez
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Ag Services and Resources Core
Steve Howe
Research Assistant 4
Research Operations & Services
Soils & Crops Consultant
Consulting Services
Dorthie Kelley
Administrative Assistant
Ag Overhead
Curtis Larson
Research Assistant 4
Research Operations & Services
Soils & Crops Consultant
Consulting Services
Kevin Lynch
Research Assistant 4
Field Plot Operations
Wayne McClure
Ag Research Operations Supervisor
Research Operations & Services
Brandy McDonald
Ag Services & Resource Assistant
Research Operations & Services
Becca McMillan
Executive Assistant to Sr. V.P. & Division Director
Ag Overhead
Patricia Merritt
Receptionist
Ag Overhead
Austin Miles
Research Data Assistant
Research Operations & Services
David Miller
Research Associate 3
Research Operations & Services
Ag Assistant Professor
Ag Research
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Consulting Services
Frank Motal
Research Associate 2
Field Plot Operations
Livestock Consultant
Consulting Services
Shawn Norton
Field Plot Operations Manager
Field Plot Operations
Dillon Payne
Cartographer & Irrigation Associate
Small Plot Core Facility
Kevin Pierce
Ag Research Operations Supervisor
Research Operations & Services
Rodney Pierce
Inventory & Equipment Supervisor
Research Operations & Services
Senior Consultant - Wildlife & Fisheries
Consulting Services
Brian Preston
Ag Technician
Research Operations & Services
Mike Proctor
Research Associate 2
Field Plot Operations
Associate Professor
Ag Research
Assistant Professor
Ag Research
Assistant Professor
Ag Research
Trent Schuldt
Research Assistant 2
Research Operations & Services
Kushendra Shah
Research Associate 1
Ag Research
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Consulting Services
Wildlife & Fisheries Consultant
Consulting Services
Gregg Sweeten
Research Assistant 4
Research Operations & Services
Agricultural Economist Consultant
Consulting Services
Tresa Trammell
Field Mapping & Tracking Specialist
Ag Overhead
Ronald Trett
Ag Research Operations Supervisor
Research Operations & Services
Chance Tynes
Research Assistant 3
Research Operations & Services
Jimmy Gale Tynes
Senior Inventory & Equipment Technician
Research Operations & Services
Soils & Crops Consultant
Consulting Services
Darla Warren
Administrative Assistant
Research Operations & Services
Derick Warren
Research Assistant 3
Field Plot Operations
Livestock Consultant
Consulting Services
Brian Williams
Small Plot Research Assistant
Small Plot Core Facility
Rural Life Program Manager
Consulting Services